Rotary of Maintland Art Festival


2018 ARTISTS

Fiber / Leather

Dregalla

Christine Dregalla
Pittsburgh, PA
Booth # 83
Email The Artist!

Gil

Jorge Gil
Richfield Springs, NY
Booth # 123
Email The Artist!

Nichols

Merrianne Nichols
Dover, DE
Booth # 17
Email The Artist!

Qin

Jie Qin
Orlando, FL
Booth # 77
Email The Artist!

Ye

Zhiyong Ye
Leesburg, FL
Booth # 40
Email The Artist!

 

Fine Crafts

Bosela

Cherie Bosela
Orlando, FL
Booth # 130
Visit The Artist's Website!

Cook

Jim Cook
Fremont, MI
Booth # 99
Visit The Artist's Website!

Hooper

Ingrid Hooper
Clermont, FL
Booth # 119
Email The Artist!

Lee

Mary Lee
Tallahassee, FL
Booth # 85
Visit The Artist's Website!

Woolfolk

Beth Ann Woolfolk
Orlando, FL
Booth # 96
Email The Artist!

 

Glass Works

Matus

Matus

OToole

Michael OToole
Lake Mary, FL
Booth # 158
Visit The Artist's Website!

Roybal Heaton

Cissy Roybal-Heaton
Apopka, FL
Booth # 170
Visit The Artist's Website!

 

Graphics / Drawing

Bond

Michael Bond
River Falls, WI
Booth # 165
Visit The Artist's Website!

Ha

Jae R. Hah
Longwood, FL
Booth # 7
Visit The Artist's Website!

 

Jewelry and Metal Work

Biond

Jim & Lia Biond
Jacksonville, FL
Booth # 164
Visit The Artist's Website!

Bojan

Serge Bojan
Wasilla, AK
Booth # 126
Email The Artist!

Carnevale

Kathy Carnevale
Largo, FL
Booth #
Visit The Artist's Website!

Drake

Larry Drake
Nashville, TN
Booth # 31
Email The Artist!

Fideli-Krongold

Suzanne Fideli-Krongold
Inverness, FL
Booth # 131
Email The Artist!

Frederick

Lou Frederick
New York, NY
Booth #
Visit The Artist's Website!

Hall

Phillip Hall
New Smyrna Beach, FL
Booth # 98
Email The Artist!

Howard

Karen Howard
Waldo, FL
Booth # 117
Visit The Artist's Website!

Marchese

Deborah Marchese
Melbourne Beach, FL
Booth # 162
Visit The Artist's Website!

Matik

Ty Matik
Windermere, FL
Booth # 37
Visit The Artist's Website!

Nilsson

Teresa Nilsson
Sebastian, FL
Booth # 81
Email The Artist!

Paternoster

Jose Paternoster
West Palm Beach, FL
Booth # 28
Visit The Artist's Website!

Rivero

Oscar Rivero
Port St. Lucie, FL
Booth # 23
Visit The Artist's Website!

Serezli

Haydar Martha Serezli
Atlanta, GA
Booth # 75
Email The Artist!

Cano

Maria Cano
Lake Worth, FL
Booth # 102
Visit The Artist's Website!

Olson

Andrea Olson
Plantation, FL
Booth # 25
Visit The Artist's Website!

Tekeli

Emre Tekeli
Tampa, FL
Booth # 87
Email The Artist!

 

Mixed Media

Burton

David Burton
Indialantic, FL
Booth # 19
Visit The Artist's Website!

Connors

Nancy Connors

Booth # 21
Email The Artist!

Davidson

Verity Davidson
Orlando, FL
Booth # 68
Visit The Artist's Website!

Dragon

Peter Dragon
Debary, FL
Booth # 71
Visit The Artist's Website!

Eve

Christina Eve
Palm Harbor, FL
Booth # 30
Visit The Artist's Website!

Eydelia

Alina Eydelia
Naples, FL
Booth # 122
Visit The Artist's Website!

Flood

Barbara & William Flood
Ocala, FL
Booth # 36
Visit The Artist's Website!

Kunerth

Jesse Kunerth
Palm Bay, FL
Booth # 26
Visit The Artist's Website!

Macaulay

Angus Macaulay
St. Petersburg, FL
Booth # 78
Visit The Artist's Website!

Mallik

Sanjib Mallik
Tampa, FL
Booth # 166
Visit The Artist's Website!

Mann

Jeff Mann
Belleview, FL
Booth # 80
Email The Artist!

OLIVADOTI

Richard Charles Olivadoti
Altamonte Springs, FL
Booth # 92
Email The Artist!

Youngman

Loretta Youngman
Ormond-By-The-Sea, FL
Booth # 12
Visit The Artist's Website!

Zhang-Minich

Xiao Xia Zhang Minich
Olmsted Township, OH
Booth # 39
Visit The Artist's Website!

Wayne Gao & Michelle Chang

Gao & Chang
Rowland Heights, CA
Booth # 174
Email The Artist!

Betancourt

Daniela Betancourt
Miami, FL
Booth #
Visit The Artist's Website!

Chatham

Nina Chatham
Maitland, FL
Booth # 137
Visit The Artist's Website!

Lent

Martha Lent
Orlando, FL
Booth # 129
Email The Artist!

 

Painting

Alexander

R.L. Alexander
Celebration, FL
Booth # 160
Visit The Artist's Website!

Aunchman

Kenneth Aunchman
Buford, GA
Booth # 82
Visit The Artist's Website!

Baird

Mark Baird
Orlando, FL
Booth # 24
Visit The Artist's Website!

Cherep

Sergey Cherep
Acworth, GA
Booth # 33
Visit The Artist's Website!

Cole

Austin Cole
Saint Augustine, FL
Booth # 172
Email The Artist!

Covington

Daphne Covington
Smyrna, GA
Booth # 124
Visit The Artist's Website!

Dacko

Cherie Dacko
Longwood, FL
Booth # 173
Visit The Artist's Website!

Disney

Roger Disney
Tulsa, OK
Booth # 72
Visit The Artist's Website!

Dorman

Kuei Dorman
Orlando, FL
Booth # 8
Visit The Artist's Website!

Edwards

Tim Edwards
Orlando, FL
Booth # 111
Email The Artist!

Figlinski

Martin Figlinski
Lynn Haven, FL
Booth # 118
Visit The Artist's Website!

Gaedtke

Deborah Gaedtke
Tallahassee, FL
Booth # 128
Email The Artist!

Gaulding

Norman Gaulding
Longwood, FL
Booth # 69
Email The Artist!

Gilbert

John Gilbert
Winter Park, FL
Booth # 74
Visit The Artist's Website!

Heitmann

Eric Heitmann
Sylvan Lake, NY
Booth # 113
Visit The Artist's Website!

Holehouse

Jim Holehouse
Winter Garden, FL
Booth # 120
Visit The Artist's Website!

Kusha

Sharon Kusha
DeLand, FL
Booth # 84
Email The Artist!

Laurent

Maxime Laurent
Orlando, FL
Booth # 29
Visit The Artist's Website!

Maddox

Jeannie Maddox
Dothan, AL
Booth # 18
Visit The Artist's Website!

Mahoney

Dianne Mahoney
Orlando, FL
Booth # 22
Email The Artist!

Minasyan

Araik Minasyan
Charlotte, NC
Booth # 14
Visit The Artist's Website!

O-Driscoll

Danny O'Driscoll
Batesburg, SC
Booth # 169
Visit The Artist's Website!

Phillips

Dan Burleigh Phillips
DeLand, FL
Booth # 66
Visit The Artist's Website!

Plummer

Rick Plummer
Fort Myers, FL
Booth # 20
Visit The Artist's Website!

Rae

Donna Rae
Fort Myers, FL
Booth # 95
Email The Artist!

Reyes-Jones

Maria Reyes-Jones
Orlando, FL
Booth # 9
Visit The Artist's Website!

Sanderson

Edward Sanderson
Clermont FL
Booth # 16
Visit The Artist's Website!

Sari_Kenan

Kenan Sari
Orlando,FL
Booth # 145
Visit The Artist's Website!

Trent

Kole Trent
Cocoa Beach, FL
Booth # 125
Visit The Artist's Website!

Wang_David

David Wang
Orlando, FL
Booth # 115
Visit The Artist's Website!

Wang_Li

Li Wang
Palm Coast, FL
Booth # 157
Email The Artist!

Yuan

David Yuan
Virginia Beach, VA
Booth # 76
Email The Artist!

Kim

Sooro Kim
Longwood, FL
Booth # 6
Visit The Artist's Website!

Nichtberger

Liz Nichtberger
Gainesville, FL
Booth # 103
Email The Artist!

Roy

Laura Roy
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Booth # 132
Email The Artist!

Villanueva

Marc Villanueva
East Point, GA
Booth # 138
Visit The Artist's Website!

Vincenti

Paul Vincenti
Orlando, FL
Booth #
Visit The Artist's Website!

 

Photography

Axman

Jane Axman
Fayetteville, PA
Booth # 86
Visit The Artist's Website!

Carr

Chris Carr
Orlando, FL
Booth # 79
Visit The Artist's Website!

Ford

Kathy Ford
Winter Park, FL
Booth # 93
Visit The Artist's Website!

Green

Robert Green
Winter Park, FL
Booth # 171
Visit The Artist's Website!

Hines

Bear Hines
Melbourne Beach, FL
Booth # 116
Email The Artist!

Horn

Dale & Gail Horn
Estero, FL
Booth # 73
Visit The Artist's Website!

James

David James
Clermont, FL
Booth # 127
Visit The Artist's Website!

Julian

David Julian
Westminster, CO
Booth # 139
Visit The Artist's Website!

Moreland

Nancy Moreland
South Miami, FL
Booth # 27
Visit The Artist's Website!

Pourciau

Adam Pouciau
Deltona, FL
Booth # 35
Visit The Artist's Website!

Rankin

Ralph Rankin
Orlando, FL
Booth # 142
Email The Artist!

Thamert

Jeff Thamert
Titusville, FL
Booth # 32
Email The Artist!

Tumlin

Savannah Tumlin
Winter Springs, FL
Booth # 38
Visit The Artist's Website!

Vaughn

Steve Vaughn
Winter Park, FL
Booth # 163
Visit The Artist's Website!

Weron

Elzbieta Weron
DeLand, FL
Booth # 67
Visit The Artist's Website!

Yeomans

Gary Yeomans
Orlando, FL
Booth # 159
Email The Artist!

Bueger

Dave & Diane Bueger
Winter Haven, FL
Visit The Artist's Website!

Campbell

Steve Campbell
Winter Garden, FL
Visit The Artist's Website!

Chapman

Cam Chapman
Weston, FL
Booth # 104
Visit The Artist's Website!

Leach

David Leach
Cheifland, FL
Booth # 101
Email The Artist!

 

Pottery

Bates

Hil-Dee Bates
Brooksville, FL
Booth # 161
Visit The Artist's Website!

Sari_Nuray

Nuray Sari
Orlando, FL
Booth # 146
Visit The Artist's Website!

Gandee

Gene Gandee
Winter Garden
Booth # 997
Email The Artist!

Gutierrez

Luis Enrique Gutierrez
Wake Forest, NC
Booth # 88
Email The Artist!

 

Sculpture

Duval

Kevin Duval
Wilmington, NC
Booth # 109
Email The Artist!

Jenney

Curtis Jenney
Clearwater, FL
Booth # 121
Visit The Artist's Website!

Marin

Ancizar Marin
Pembroke Pines, FL
Booth # 40
EVisit The Artist's Website!

Matthews

Mark Matthews
Port St. Lucie, FL
Booth # 34
Email The Artist!

Peterson

Benjamin Peterson
New Port Tichey, FL
Booth # 144
Visit The Artist's Facebook Page!

Rujuwa

Peter Rujuwa
Greenwood, IN
Booth # 156
Visit The Artist's Website!

 

Woodworks

Amador

Luis Amador
Jupiter, FL
Booth # 112
Email The Artist!

Cereghino-Groves

Magali Cereghino-Groves
Orlando, FL
Booth # 13
Email The Artist!

Johnson

Jeff Johnson
Beaufort, SC
Booth # 70
Email The Artist!

Ray

Carolyn Ray
Birmingham, AL
Booth # 94
Email The Artist!

Scott

Roger Scott
Orlando, FL
Booth # 167
Visit The Artist's Website!

HOME | PATRON PROGRAM | ABOUT US | MAP | ENTERTAINMENT | SPONSORS | ARTISTS
ART FESTIVAL FACEBOOK | MAITLAND ROTARY FACEBOOK | TWITTER
 
 

CONTACT US

407 777 8515
maitlandrotary@gmail.com
P.O. Box 941234, Maitland, Florida 32794-1234


 
 
Maitlaind Rotary Club
 
 

JOIN OUR MAILING LIST

Sign Up Now
 


 
Hosting & Production by
BusinessMasters.Net